+32 (0)85 84 36 40 contact@ceramicartandenne.be
Sélectionner une page

The academies in the Scladina’s cave

 

The academies in the Scladina cave

From 14 May to 12 June 2022
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY FROM 1:00 PM TO 6:00 PM
On Pentecost weekend, for the Ceramic Market, the exhibition will be exceptionally open from 10 am to 6 pm on Sunday 5 and Monday 6 June
Grotte Scladina, Rue Fond des Vaux 339d – 5300 Andenne – +32 (0)81 58 29 58

After a guided tour, students from several academies took ownership of the place and created works based on this special place. This year, more than just a showcase, the cave is an integral part of the work!

The academies selected for this great project are:

– The Academy of Fine Arts of Namur- Establishment of Huy.
Teacher: Véronique Lequeu
Students: Colette LAMBERMONT Florence BASTI, Frédérique DORTH, Viviane THELEN, Murielle JOY, Marylène VAN LAER
– Ixelles School of Arts –
Teacher: Sarah Guilloux
Students:  Hannah BOSSI, Madline MARBAIX,  Agathe PERRIN, Laurence RIDOUARD, Eimear SPARKS, Caroline CALONNE, Isabelle CARPENTIER, Sandra ROUFFIGNAC, Nathalie, VERBEKEN, Audrey DENUTTE, Isabelle ADRIAENS, Silvia TORRES, Ana TERREROS GOMEZ
– Gemeentelijke Academie en Vaktekenschool van Temse –
Teacher: Marc Verbruggen
Students: Veerle BUYSSE, Diana COPPENS, Ronny DE BRUYN, Laura DE WILDE, Kristof DE COCK, Shari MEERSMAN, Annemieke PINCÉ, Greta STEENSSENS, Valerié MONSIEUR, Nadia VRIESACKER, Greet BOELS, Bart INGELS, Kristien BORGHGRAEF, Chantal SMET, Camelia VADAS, Vera VERGAUWEN, Gerda VAN DEN ABBEELE, Christel HOOFTMAN, Anaïs STAELENS, Bea DENYS, Anita MORTIER, Bianca COOLS, Iris ROELS, Ilse VAN SCHAVERBEECK, Elianne VAN HOVE, Yvette MONAMA
– l’Académie des Arts et Métiers Constantin Meunier de Etterbeek –
Teacher: Eric Gunera
Students: Pascale DE BRUYERE, Katarzyna CZERWINSKA, Anaïs DESMARIS, Joana GRAULS, Lydia MARTENS, Ibram NOBELS, Kristell SNOECK, Côme PERCHE, Philippe WAUTERS, Alix DELVIGNE, Ghislaine DUYVER, Ellen ANTHONI, Léna AUGURELLE, Beatriz CASADO RODRIGUEZ, Jillian HARRISON, Justine LOUIS, Rahel PÜTSEP, Laura RONDEAUX, Chiara SCARAVETTO, Selin SENTURK, Camille VANDERGUGTEN, Angela MIECRET, Yasmine ALI BACHA, Morgane ALLARD, Lucie ANTOINE, Pierre CADELLI, Cédric CODA, Catherine GRENIER, Séverine DARRENOUGUE, Valérie GHESQUIERE, Maria GLIONNA, Farah KAMOUN, Lise LAMOUCHE, Pauline LEGAT, Audrey LOTHE , Fabiola MARIANI, Denis SAMYN, Justine TOUZARD, Damien VANHOUDENHOVE, Marie WARGNY.

Front photo: Agathe Perrin – photo Maria Baoli

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close